m

HOME

 

AUTOMOBILES

BREAKING NEWS

DISCLAIMER

EDITORIALS

EMAIL NOW

FORMS, TABLES, ETC

HISTORY

INSURANCE

LOCALS

MEETINGS

OWPC

PAC

RETIREMENT

RURAL CARRIER STORE

SALARY CHARTS

STATE PUBLICATIONS

STATE OFFICERS

STEWARDS

VIRGINIA CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS

AUXILIARY

JUNIORS

LINKS

Non-Members

 

Updated January 16, 2012

LOCALS LISTING

I would like to list phone numbers and/or

e-mail addresses for each local officer.

Please send your info to

Debbie Atwell - Webmaster

______________________________________________

LOCAL 1  LOCAL 3  LOCAL 8

LOCAL 9   LOCAL 11  LOCAL 12  LOCAL 13

LOCAL 14  LOCAL 15  LOCAL 19  LOCAL 20  LOCAL 21

LOCAL 22  LOCAL 23  LOCAL 27  LOCAL 28  LOCAL 29

LOCAL 30  LOCAL 31  LOCAL 34  LOCAL 35

LOCAL 37  LOCAL 38  LOCAL 39

LOCAL 40  LOCAL 41  LOCAL 42 

____________________________________________

 

LOCAL 1

ALBERMARLE, GREENE, and NELSON

PRESIDENT:  DEBRA J. TAYLOR, 2223 Banbury Street, Charlottesville, VA 22901

VICE PRESIDENT: DANIS WILLIAMS, PO Box 514, Scottsville, VA 24590

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  JERRY JERNIGAN, 2851 Buck Island Road, Charlottesville, VA  22902-7634

LOCAL 3

AMHERST, APPOMATTOX, CAMPBELL, and LYNCHBURG

PRESIDENT:  SANDI MAITLAND, 116 Meadow Green Court, Amherst, VA 24521

VICE PRESIDENT:  TOM WHITE, 668 Skyline Drive, Appomattox, VA 24522

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  JAMES PILLOW, JR, 132 Poplar Drive, Appomattox, VA  24522

Home Phone:  434-352-0281  Cell Phone:  434-841-9910  Email:  JP24502RT15@aol.com  

LOCAL 8

FREDERICKSBURG AREA

PRESIDENT: D. J. LOVE-HAYES, 6309 Dawes Drive, King George, VA 22485

VICE PRESIDENT:  TERRY LOVE, 13104 Platoon Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  LINDA M. HULL, 6801 Violet Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

LOCAL 9

MT. ROGERS

PRESIDENT:  CONNIE ROBERTS, 175 Horse Shoe Drive, Fries, VA 24330

VICE PRESIDENT: TERESA DICKERSON, 751 Bohon Street, Hillsville, VA 24343

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  TRACY COFFEY, 6266 Coulson Church Road, Austinville, VA  24312

LOCAL 11

CLINCH VALLEY

PRESIDENT: TRISH KING, 293 Greystone Drive, Castlewood, VA 24224

VICE PRESIDENT:  DAVE BOYD, 130 Chincapin Drive, Lebanon, VA 24266

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  EMILY A. BROWN, PO Box 31, Pilgrims Knob, VA 24634

LOCAL 12

FIVE COUNTY (Culpeper)

PRESIDENT:  BRUCE LOHR, 11264 Old Lawyers Road, Unionville, VA  22567

VICE PRESIDENT:  DANIEL JENKINS, 1153 Desert Road, Reva, VA  22735

SECRETARY-TREASURER: M. SCOTT REPPERT, 11248 St. Pauls Road, Remington, VA 22734

LOCAL 13

PETERSBURG, PRINCE GEORGE, and DINWIDDIE

PRESIDENT:  WANDA HAVENS, 21377 Runabout Road, Sutherland, VA 23885

VICE PRESIDENT:  CATHY McGUFFEY, 2226 Walsh Avenue, Petersburg, VA 23803

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  DALE FOUNTAIN, 5204 Brills Road, McKenney, VA 23872

LOCAL 14

FAIRFAX, PRINCE WILLIAM, and LOUDOUN

PRESIDENT:  MOZEKE SLADE, 35355 Hawks Nest Court, Locust Grove, VA 22508

VICE PRESIDENT:  CORRENA PAGACH, 10290 Chinkapin Drive, Manassas, VA 20111

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  MAE W. MCCARTY, 2419 Luckett Avenue,  Vienna, VA  22180

LOCAL 15

FAIRYSTONE PARK

PRESIDENT:  CAROLYN ZACHWIEJA, 400 Flint Ridge Lane, Bassett, VA 24055

VICE PRESIDENT:  CORA LEE SPENCE, 137 Guff Road NE, Check, VA 24072

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  SUSAN CART, 45 Forest Lane, Martinsville, VA 24112

LOCAL 19

HALIFAX COUNTY

PRESIDENT:  DWAYNE GRILES, 1042 Williams Road, Scottsburg, VA  24589

VICE PRESIDENT:  RHONDA P. BRIZENDINE, 6094 Clays Mill Road, Scottsburg, VA  24589

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  EDDIE L. GLASSCOCK, 3028 Huell Matthews Road, South Boston, VA  24592

LOCAL 20

RICHMOND, HENRICO, and CHESTERFIELD

PRESIDENT:  PEGGY CARSTENS, 8803 Leisure Lane, Richmond, VA  23237

VICE PRESIDENT:  MARK FOGLESONG, 1512 Tackley Place, Midlothian, VA  23114

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  CINDY CLARK, P O Box 37547, Richmond, VA  23234

LOCAL 21

COLONIAL AREA

PRESIDENT:  SUZANNE SMITH, PO Box 627, North, VA 23128

VICE PRESIDENT:  DEIDRE BUCCI, 100 Puffin Lane, Williamsburg, VA 23188

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  ANNA MARIA STURGEON, 4774 Clay Bank Road, Gloucester, VA 23061

LOCAL 22

MECKLENBURG and BRUNSWICK

PRESIDENT:  STEVE JONES, 7141 Skipwith Road, Skipwith, VA  23879

VICE PRESIDENT:  DAVID LUCADO, 1325 Country Road, Saxe, VA  23967

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  GREGG BROWDER, 416 Belfield Road, Lawrenceville, VA  23868

RETURN TO TOP

LOCAL 23

NEW RIVER VALLEY

PRESIDENT:  JEFF HINTON, 2751 Max Creek Road, Hiwasse, VA  24347

VICE PRESIDENT:  CINDY CHATNEUFF, 1743 White Rock Road, Floyd, VA 24091

    SECRETARY-TREASURER:  DON OSBORNE, 2178 Peppers Ferry Road, Christiansburg, VA  24073                                  E-Mail:  dosborne2@verizon.net

LOCAL 27

PIEDMONT

PRESIDENT:  M. SONJA WALLACE, 3295 Westwood Road, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

VICE PRESIDENT:  CHRISTINA SLUSS, 353 Towinque Farm Road, Hanover, VA 23069

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  WANDA POWELL, 4141 Sprenkle Lane, Henrico, VA  23228

LOCAL 28

PITTSYLVANIA

PRESIDENT: JANICE CHANEY, 270 North Main Street, Chatham, VA 24531

VICE PRESIDENT: ROBERT BOOTH, 2904 Kentuck Road, Ringgold, VA 24586

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  CHANIE ADAMS, 728 Cascade Road, Cascade, VA 24069

LOCAL 29

ROANOKE, CRAIG, and BOTETOURT

PRESIDENT: SUE DAVIS, 7035 Tinkledale Road, Roanoke, VA  24019

VICE PRESIDENT:  PAUL YEAKLE, 343 Hillview Drive, Roanoke, VA 24019

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  GLORIA JEAN OVERSTREET, 306 Skyview Drive, Goodview, VA  24095                  Phone:  540-890-4284  E-mail:  USMail4U@aol.com

LOCAL 30

ROCKBRIDGE

PRESIDENT:  JIM CRAIG, 88 Crawfords Knob Lane, Afton, VA 22920

VICE PRESIDENT:  TIM WHITMORE, 2723 Airport Road, Bridgewater, VA 22812

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  ROBERT BEARD, 448 Goose Creek Road, Raphine, VA  24472

LOCAL 31

ROCKINGHAM

PRESIDENT:  SUSAN ZIRKLE, 181 Dogwood Drive, Broadway, VA  22815

VICE PRESIDENT:  GALEN STEARN, 4718 Kratzer Road, Harrisonburg, VA  22802

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  BILL WILKINS, 36 Oak Lane, New Market, VA 22844

LOCAL 34

SOUTHAMPTON

PRESIDENT:  TIM HARCUM, 2095 Carrsville Highway, Franklin, VA  23851

VICE PRESIDENT:  GLENDA EURE, 235 Tuggie Eure Road, Eure, NC 27935

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  SANDRA COOKE, 22355 West Railroad Street, Newsoms, VA  23784

LOCAL 35

SOUTHSIDE

PRESIDENT:  BAILEY WRIGHT, 4732 Crab Orchard Road, Keysville, VA 23947

VICE PRESIDENT:  GERRY GALLION, PO Box 45, Saxe, VA 23967

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  JANET STONER, 1174 Holly Farm Road, Rice, VA  23966

LOCAL 37

TAZEWELL

PRESIDENT:  PATSY PERKINS, 1007 Shannons Branch Road, Cedar Bluff, VA  24609

VICE PRESIDENT:  KIM BROWNING, 2044 Bearwallow Road, Jewel Ridge, VA 24622

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  SHERRIE BELCHER, PO Box 295, Pounding Mill, VA 24637

LOCAL 38

TIDEWATER

PRESIDENT:  DEBORAH GODFREY, 2625 Pine Forest Road, Chesapeake, VA  23322

VICE PRESIDENT:  MICHAEL GIBSON, 20 Kincaid Lane, Hampton, VA 23666

SECRETARY-TREASURER: TAMMY PREVATT, PO Box 551, Windsor, VA 23487

LOCAL 39

TRI-COUNTY

PRESIDENT:  KELLY MAGALIS, 102 Buchannan Drive, Stephens City, VA 22655

VICE PRESIDENT:  CHERYL BAUSERMAN, 1575 Cottonwood Road, Strasburg, VA 22657

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  RICHARD H. GRIM, 378 Ridings Hill Road, Stephens City, VA  22655

LOCAL 40

WASHINGTON and SCOTT

PRESIDENT:  DAVE PARKER, 300 El Paso Drive, Bristol, TN 37620

VICE PRESIDENT:  TIFFANY WEST, PO Box 73, Chilhowie, VA 24319

SECRETARY-TREASURER: CATHERINE MORRELL, PO Box 762, Bluff City, TN 37618

line

LOCAL 41

ACCOMAC and NORTHAMPTON

PRESIDENT:  SHERRY COLLINS, PO Box 295, Keller, VA 23401

VICE PRESIDENT: TONYA MAJOR, PO Box 474, Keller, VA 23401

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  SUSAN BIRCH, 5279 Cedar Drive, Chincoteague, VA  23336 

Home phone:  757-336-6181 Cell phone:   757-990-1281 E-mail:   syoung@esva.net

LOCAL 42

BRISTOL

PRESIDENT: BRANDON HUGHES, 5006 Sinking Creek Highway, Dungannon, VA 24245

VICE PRESIDENT:  TOM McCONNELL, 12059 Teakwood Court, Bristol, VA 24202

SECRETARY-TREASURER:  ANGELA GENTRY, 307-A Academy Drive NW, Abingdon, VA 24210

RETURN TO TOP